1. Music Marketer of the Year
Obaino Music
Ahbu Ventures
Zonal Koncept Ent.
MYK Impression

  1. Yoruba Music Marketer of the Year
Golden Point
Excel Music
Okiki Films and Music
Olasco Films and Music
Epsalum Productions

  1. Artiste of the Year (Male)
Wizkid
Davido
Olamide
Falz
Phyno
Kiss Daniel

  1. Artiste of the Year (Female)
Yemi Alade
Tiwa Savage
Seyi Shay
Simi

  1. Record Label of the Year
Mavin Records
5-Star
YBNL
MMMG
DMW

  1. Rap Artiste of the Year
Vector
YCee
Phyno
Reminisce
Olamide

  1. Best Music Producer of the Year
DJ Coublon
Kiddominat
Young John
Pheelz
Altims

  1. Best Music Video Director of the Year
Adasa Cookey
Unlimited LA
MEX
Clarence Peters
AJE Films

  1. Dancehall/Reggae Act of the Year
Patoranking
Ketchup
Burna Boy
Cynthia Morgan

  1. Popular Song of the Year
Ycee – Jagaban
Kiss Daniel – Laye
Reekado Banks – Oluwa Ni
HarrySong – Reggae Blues
Adekunle Gold – Pick Up
Phyno – Connect

  1. Most Promising Act of the Year
Ola Dips
Mayorkun
Humblesmith
Mz Kiss
Toby Grey

  1. Best Collabo of the Year
Patoranking/Wande Coal – My Woman, My Everything
Humblesmith/Davido – Osinachi Remix
Harrysong/Olamide/Iyanya/Orezi/KCee – Reggae Blues
Olamide/Davido – The Money
Falz/Simi – Soldier

  1. Music Website of the Year
AceWorldTeam
TooXclusive
NotJustOk
NaijaLoaded
Jaguda

  1. Nite Club of the Year
Quilox
Spice Route
Sip
The Place (Club Papas)
Rumours (Festac)


  1. Best Juju Artiste In Diaspora
Mr. Solek
Sunny Melody
Jide Chord

  1. Male Islamic Artiste of the Year
Saoty Arewa
Ere Asalatu
Saheed Gbemisoke
Amir Cile Olorire
Qamarudeen Odunlami Ayeloyun

  1. Female Islamic Artiste of the Year
Aminat Omotayebi
Aminat Ajao Obirere
Rukayat Gawat
Kafayat Singer
Sofiat Iya Nkaola

  1. Gospel Artiste of the Year
Nathaniel Bassey
Frank Edwards
Sinach
Samsong

  1. Best Music Band of the Year
Adrenaline
Shuga Band
Faith Band

  1. Best Fuji Musician of the Year
Pasuma
Saheed Osupa
Malaika
Obesere
Taye Currency

  1. Station With Best Showbiz Content
Beat FM
City FM
Top Radio
Rhythm FM
Cool FM

  1. Radio Station With Best Indigenous Showbiz Content
Wazobia FM
Naija FM
Faaji
Radio Lagos
Bond FM

  1. Music Channel of the Year
HipTV
SoundCity
MTV Base
Trace
Nigezie

  1. Local Station With Best Music Content
ONTV
MITV
STV
TVC
Galaxy TV

  1. Online TV of the Year
DZRPT
Goldmyne
Ibaka
Aproko
Pulse
Iroko

  1. On Air Personality of the Year (Male)
Manny
Yaw
Ushbebe
Prince
Sensei

  1. On Air Personality of the Year (Female)
Kemi Smallz
Toolz
Lolo 1
Tosyn Bucknor
Ajuka Rosemary

  1. VJ of the Year
Adams
Ehiz
Femi
Pearl
Nancy Isime

  1. DJ of the Year (Male)
Spinall
Xclusive
Baddo
DJ Neptune
DJ Consequence

  1. DJ of the Year (Female)
Cuppy
Lambo
ToxiQ
Nene
Switch

  1. Comedian of the Year
Still Ringing
Kenny Blaq
Craze Clown
Mark Angel
Funny Bone
D Don

  1. Vlogger of the Year
Toke Makinwa
Lolita
Yomi Black
Sisi Yemmie

  1. Indigenous Artist of the Year
Olamide
Phyno
CDQ
Reminisce
Small Doctor

  1. RnB Artist of the Year
Praiz
Sojay
Banky W
Niyola
Timi Dakolo

  1. Pop Artist of the Year
Wizkid
Seyi Shay
Tiwa Savage
Korede Bello
Davido

  1. Rap Album of the Year
Falz – Stories That Touch
ILLBliss – Powerful
Yung6ix – Billionaire Ambitions
Olamide – Eyan Mayweather

  1. Album of the Year
Olamide – Eyan Mayweather
Tiwa Savage – R.E.D
Falz – Stories That Touch
Wande Coal – Wanted
Runtown – Ghetto University

  1. Artist Manager of the Year
Kamal Ajiboye
Ubi Franklin
Caspertainment
Efe Omorege

  1.  Best New Act
Koker
Mayorkun
HumbleSmith
Frankie Free
YCee

  1. Rookie of the Year
T-ME
Da’Emperor
Omari
TKay

MOVIE
  1. Best Actor of the Year (English)
Mike Ezuruonye
OC Ukeje
Wale Ojo
Daniel K. Daniel
Yul Edochie
Joseph Benjamin

  1. Best Actress of the Year (English)
Omoni Oboli
Chioma Chukwuka
Ireti Doyle
Dakore Egbuson
Shaffy Bello
Thelma Okoduwa Ojiji

  1. Face of Nollywood (English)
Rita Dominic
Stephanie Okereke Linus
Genevieve Nnaji
Omoni Oboli
Chika Ike
Queen Nwokoye

  1. Best Supporting Actor of the Year (English)
Fredrick Leonard
Blossom Chukwujekwu
Alex Ekubo
Bolanle Ninalowo
Tope Tedela
Enyinna Nwigwe

  1. Best Supporting Actress of the Year (English)
Ijeoma Grace Agu
Racheal Okonkwo
Kiki Omeili
Mary Lazarus
Daniella Okeke
Regina Daniels

  1. Revelation of the Year (English)
Kemi Lala Akindoju
Adesua Etomi
Lisa Omorodion
Nicole Banna
Zubaidat Ibrahim Fagge
Olumide Oworo

  1. Most Promising Actor of the Year (English)
Deyemi Okanlawon
Daniel Llyod
Kunle Rhemy
Diamond Okechi
Jerry Williams
Emmanuel Ikubese

  1. Most Promising Actress of the Year (English)
Adunni Ade
Destiny Etiko
Yvonne Jegede
Ibiwari Etuk
Regina Daniels

  1. Best Movie of the Year (English)
Soldiers Story
Fifty
Surulere
Wives On STrike
Osimili

  1. Best Movie Producer of the Year (English)
Grace Edwin Okon
Chinenye Nwora
Joe Brown Ubaka
Chijioke Eneaji
Judith Audu

  1. Best Movie Marketer of the Year (English)
Mac Collins Chidebe
Prince Lyke Olisa
Charles Chukwuke Duru
Azubuike Ezeadikwa
Iyida Kazito Ikenna
Precious Enendu

  1. Evergreen Movie Marketer of the Year (English)
Sir Osita Okeke Oguno
Chief Gab Okoye
Bar. Norbert Ajaegbu
Christian Dior Eneome
Paul Okoli

  1. Movie Director of the Year (English)
Mildred Okwo
Tope Oshin
Ugezu Ugezu
Vincent The Annointed
Ernest Obi

  1. Comic Actor of the Year (English)
Francis Odega
Eniola Badmus
Afeez Oyetoro
Funke Akindele
Charles Awurum
Imeh Bishop

  1. Best TV Series of the Year (English)
Tinsel
Casino
Dear Mother
The Johnsons
Taste Of Love
Ekaa (Branches)

  1. Best Actor of the Year (Yoruba)
Ibrahim Chatta
Adeniyi Johnson
Lateef Adedimeji
Damola Olatunji

  1. Best Actress of the Year (Yoruba)
Kemi Afolabi
Iyabo Ojo
Mide Martins
Fathia Balogun
Mercy Aigbe

  1. Best Supporting Actor of the Year (Yoruba)
Yomi Gold
Ibrahim Yekini Itele
Wale Jimoh
Bigval Jokotoye
Austin Emmanuel
Sunkanmi Omobolanle

  1. Best Supporting Actress of the Year (Yoruba)
Tayo Adeniyi
Tamilore Ojo Martins
Tayo Sobola
Bukky Adekongbe
Yewande Adekoya

  1. Best Movie of the Year (Yoruba)
Ayeloja (Sharafadeen Olabode)
Ewawunmi (Juwon Kadri)
Kurukuru (Yewande Adekoye)
Atunbotan (Yetunde Bakare)
Metomi (Yomi Fabiyi)
Ayomide

  1. Best Movie Producer of the Year (Yoruba)
Sharadeen Olabode
Yewande Adekoya
Odunlade Adekola
Femi Adebayo
Yomi Fabiyi
Juwon Kadri

  1. Best Movie Marketer of the Year (Yoruba)
Adekaz
Okiki
Epsalum
Zainab
Banke Films

  1. Evergreen Yoruba Movie Marketer Award
Gemini Films
High-waves Video Mart
Olasco Films
Corporate Pictures
Toymax Productions

  1. Movie Director of the Year (Yoruba)
Okiki Afolayan
Seun Olaiya
Kayode Adebayo
Wale Razak
Adebayo Tijani

  1. Most Promising Actress of the Year (Yoruba)
Mercy Ebosele
Yetunde Bakare
Modupe Odunsi
Victoria Kolade
Tope Osoba
Joke Jigan

  1. Most Promising Actor of the Year (Yoruba)
Sholagbade Mustapha
Kolade Oyewande
Azeez Jamiu
Jeff Owolewa
Ayo Olaiya

  1. Comic Actor of the Year (Yoruba)
Wale Akorede (Okunu)
Ayanfe Adekunle (Monsuru)
Tayo Amokade (Ijebu)
Rukayat Lawal
Tunde Usman (Okele)
Hareejan Olowoogemo (Mr Portable)

  1. Yoruba Movie Personality of the Year
Muyiwa Ademola
Fathia Balogun
Ayo Adesanya
Jaye Kuti

  1. Revelation of the Year (Yoruba)
Jumoke Odetola
Akin Kolapo Richie
Jomiloju Olumbe
Mariam Akanke
Tonia Ferrari